4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745

Austin, TX 78745 | Forest Oaks

$1,695,000 $549/sqft
4 Beds
4 Baths 4 Full
3,086 Sq Ft
0.2065 Acres
2026 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Located in South Austin, this newly constructed residence blends modern architecture, thoughtful design, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Spanning 3,086 square feet, the home offers four bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and a private backyard retreat complete with a heated pool and generous outdoor living space. A smooth stucco exterior accented by cream Lueders stone creates striking curb appeal and timeless modern design.
A dramatic vaulted ceiling anchors the main living area, complemented by wide-plank white oak flooring, designer lighting, statement chandeliers, and oversized all-aluminum windows with energy-efficient E-glass that fill the home with natural light. Expansive accordion glass doors seamlessly blend the living area with the covered patio, creating an effortless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces. Glass entry doors create a striking first impression, while mirrored garage doors add a distinctive architectural touch.
The chef's kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, a spacious island, Bosch oven and gas cooktop, wine refrigerator, wet bar, and an adjacent butler's pantry with matching quartz surfaces and abundant storage.
The primary suite offers a refined retreat with a spa-inspired bath finished in warm natural tones. Throughout the home, all bathrooms feature floor-to-ceiling tile, creating a clean and sophisticated aesthetic.
Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered patio, built-in grill, cream Lueders stone accents, and a large backyard surrounding the heated pool, an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing year-round.
Combining elevated finishes, energy-efficient construction, and a sought-after South Austin location, this exceptional new construction home delivers modern luxury with thoughtful attention to detail throughout.

Property Highlights

Pool Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Tile

Features

  • Bar
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • High Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Quartz Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Dry Bar
  • Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smart Thermostat
  • Storage
  • Study/Home Office
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Washer Hookup
  • Wired for Data

Location

Schools

School District Austin ISD
Elementary St Elmo
Middle School Bedichek
High School Austin

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Laminate, No Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric
Heating Central, Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
Exterior Gas Grill, Gutters Partial, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 7204449
Garage 2 spaces

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $23,439 (2026)

Listing History

MLS# 7204449 - Updated Jul 3, 2026 7 days
Jun 25, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - grant.thomas@​sothebysrealty.com $1,695,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745

When was 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 built?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 was built in 2026.

How much does 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 cost?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 is listed for sale at $1,695,000. That is $549 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 have?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (4 full) with 3,086 square feet of living space.

What school district is 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 in?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 is in the Austin ISD school district. Assigned schools include St Elmo (elementary), Bedichek (middle), Austin (high school).

What are the property taxes on 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745?

The annual property taxes on 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 are $23,439 (as of 2026).

How big is the lot at 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745?

The lot at 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 is 0.2065 acres, and the home has 3,086 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 is a residential property.

Does 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 have a garage?

Yes, 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 has a 2-car garage.

Does 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 have a pool?

Yes, 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 has a pool. Pool features include heated, in ground, outdoor pool, tile.

What subdivision is 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 in?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 is located in the Forest Oaks subdivision in Austin, TX.

How long was 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 on the market?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 was on the market for 7 days, listed on June 25, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 have?

4513 Hank Ave, Austin TX 78745 has central, fireplace insert, fireplace(s), forced air heating and ceiling fan(s), central air, dual, electric cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.