7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738

Austin, TX 78738 | Sweetwater

Ed's Opinion of Value

$467,897 Ed's Estimate: $509,065 $580,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $587,000 to $593,000 Highest Comp
Taking into account 3 nearby comparable sales, this property's estimated value comes to $509,065. If we were to list this property today, I'd recommend a list price in the $587,000 to $593,000 range. This home's position in the current SWEETWATER market: the most affordable of 7 comparable homes on the market among comparable properties. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in SWEETWATER, listed between $489,000 and $640,000. The 6 month price trend in SWEETWATER: risen 1%. The best comp here is 19010 Medio CV, Austin TX 78738 at an adjusted value of $467,897, with a larger floor plan. This estimate draws on 3 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,055 Sq Ft
0.1102 Acres
2020 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

.

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Interior Steps
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Lake Travis
Middle School Lake Travis
High School Lake Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central, Natural Gas
Exterior Gutters Partial, Pest Tubes in Walls
County Travis
MLS # 2798186
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $60 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $9,507 (2019)

Listing History

MLS# 2798186 3 days (2 CDOM)
Feb 18, 2022 Off Market
Jan 14, 2022 Listed $644,700

Frequently Asked Questions About 7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738

When was 7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738 built?

7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738 was built in 2020.

How much does 7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738 cost?

7029 Llano Stage TRL, Austin TX 78738 sold on February 18, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.