215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620

Dripping Springs, TX 78620 | Barton Creek Ranch

Ed's Opinion of Value

$673,733 Ed's Estimate: $979,959 $1,450,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $551,000 to $561,000 Highest Comp
The estimated value of this property is $979,959, based on 7 comparable sales in the surrounding area. In today's market, I'd bring this home to market somewhere between $551,000 and $561,000. At this price, the property would be the 3rd most expensive of 7 comparable homes on the market comparable homes currently on the market in BARTON CREEK RANCH. The 5.25 acre lot (larger than the 3.76 acre average) is reflected in the estimate. Right now, 7 similar properties are competing for buyers in BARTON CREEK RANCH, listed between $529,500 and $1,450,000. Recent trends in 78620 show home values have fallen 6.5% since 6 months ago. The most comparable recent sale is 31305 RR 12, Dripping Springs TX 78620, with an adjusted value of $673,733; with a smaller floor plan. Based on 7 relevant data points in BARTON CREEK RANCH, I'm comfortable with this estimate. Without stepping inside, I can only go by what the data shows. An in person look would tell the full story. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group | Austin, TX
4 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,633 Sq Ft
5.25 Acres
1998 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

5.25+/- acres nestled in the trees! Classic Texas stone home on 2 lots in picturesque setting on cul-de-sac with lots of natural light, wrap around porches and sitting balcony. 2nd living area could be 4th bedroom. Horse ready! Stall barn, tack room, fenced and cross fenced, turn out area. Custom home with fantastic architectural features, 10+/- minutes to Bee Caves, 25+/- to Austin, 5+/- to Dripping Springs.FEMA - Unknown Restrictions: Yes

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Dog Run, Private Yard
County Hays
MLS # 4148361
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $10 /Annually
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 4148361 6 days
Feb 26, 2014 Off Market
Jan 17, 2014 Pending
Jan 2, 2014 Listed $419,900

Frequently Asked Questions About 215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620

When was 215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620 built?

215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620 was built in 1998.

How much does 215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620 cost?

215 Barton Ranch CIR, Dripping Springs TX 78620 sold on February 26, 2014. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.