423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633
Georgetown, TX 78633 | Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood Pud | Built by Pulte Group
Ed's Opinion of Value
SUN CITY GEORGETOWN NEIGHBORHOOD PUD Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
An absolutely stunning Sun City home atop an elevated corner lot with panoramic neighborhood views! Beautifully updated and freshly painted inside and out, this reimagined Jackson/Surrey Crest floor plan home provides the look and feel of a builder's model home. Gorgeous hardwood floors underfoot with tile floor baths. Upgraded kitchen features include quartz countertops, pull-out cabinet trays, white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The living room includes a built-in entertainment unit plus remote control back window shades! A French door entry office offers quiet workspace. Useful wash basin and cabinetry in laundry room. An extended flagstone patio with a comfortably southeast-facing and fully fenced back yard is ideal for a morning coffee or evening cocktail. All this and just a short walk or golf cart ride to the Cowan Creek Amenity Center and Golf Course! 2023 Water Heater. 2019 Roof. 2016 A/C.
Features
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Quartz Counters
- Crown Molding
- Double Vanity
- Electric Dryer Hookup
- French Doors
- Kitchen Island
- Multiple Dining Areas
- No Interior Steps
- Open Floorplan
- Pantry
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Soaking Tub
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Washer Hookup
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Sep 3, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 27, 2024 | Price Change | $405,000 | |
| Jun 26, 2024 | Listed | $446,000 |
| Jun 15, 2022 | Off Market | ||
| May 14, 2022 | Listed | $469,000 |
| Jul 14, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 14, 2010 | Listed | $238,900 |
| Nov 10, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 22, 2008 | Listed | $204,865 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633
When was 423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633 built?
423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633 was built in 2008.
How much does 423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633 cost?
423 Fort Griffin TRL, Georgetown TX 78633 sold on September 3, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour