220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640

Kyle, TX 78640 | 6 Creeks | Built by Pulte Homes

$645,108 $201/sqft
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
3,215 Sq Ft
0.2645 Acres
2026 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

NEW CONSTRUCTION BY CENTEX HOMES! Available October 2026! The Electra floor plan is expertly crafted to maximize both living and entertaining space, featuring a spacious island kitchen and flexible living space. Add an optional sliding glass door in the café for the perfect indoor-outdoor experience.

Features

  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • High Ceilings
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Quartz Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smart Home
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Wired for Data

Location

Schools

School District HaysCONSISD
Elementary Jim Cullen
Middle School R C Barton
High School Jack C Hays

Property Details

New Construction by Pulte Homes
Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Heating Central, Natural Gas, Solar
Exterior Gutters Full
County Hays
MLS # 6338782
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $67 /Monthly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)

$
$
%
%
Est. Monthly Payment $0
Principal & Interest $0
Property Taxes $0
Home Insurance $0

* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $67/monthly.

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $1,740 (2025)

Listing History

MLS# 6338782 - Updated Aug 26, 2026 1 days
Aug 25, 2026 Listed Listing Courtesy of ERA Experts - matt@​austinrealestateexperts.com $645,108

Frequently Asked Questions About 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640

When was 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 built?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 was built in 2026.

How much does 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 cost?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 is listed for sale at $645,108. That is $201 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 have?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (3 full, 1 half) with 3,215 square feet of living space.

What school district is 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 in?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 is in the HaysCONSISD school district. Assigned schools include Jim Cullen (elementary), R C Barton (middle), Jack C Hays (high school).

Does 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 have an HOA?

Yes, 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 has an HOA fee of $67 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance.

What are the property taxes on 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640?

The annual property taxes on 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 are $1,740 (as of 2025).

How big is the lot at 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640?

The lot at 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 is 0.2645 acres, and the home has 3,215 square feet of living space.

What type of property is 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 is a residential property.

Does 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 have a garage?

Yes, 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 has a 2-car garage.

What subdivision is 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 in?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 is located in the 6 Creeks subdivision in Kyle, TX.

How long was 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 on the market?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 was on the market for 1 days, listed on August 25, 2026.

What heating and cooling does 220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 have?

220 Tumbling Creek RUN, Kyle TX 78640 has central, natural gas, solar heating and ceiling fan(s), central air, electric cooling.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.