20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734

Lakeway, TX 78734 | Courtyard Preserve Condo

Ed's Opinion of Value

$370,287 Ed's Estimate: $452,658 $609,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $465,000 to $485,000 Highest Comp
The market data from 6 similar recent sales in COURTYARD PRESERVE CONDO points to a value of approximately $452,658. To sell within a reasonable timeframe at fair market value, the $465,000 to $485,000 range is where I'd position this. Against 3 similar active listings in COURTYARD PRESERVE CONDO, this price point lands at the 2nd most expensive of 3 comparable homes on the market. The 2005 construction puts this home 6 years older than the comp average, a factor in the pricing. 3 similar homes are currently available in COURTYARD PRESERVE CONDO, creating a buyer's market for this price range. In 78734, home values have risen approximately 10.3% over the past 6 months. One of the strongest data points is 31 Cypress Knee LN, Austin TX 78734, adjusting to $435,435; a strong comparable. The 6 comps used here provide a solid foundation for this valuation. Keep in mind, I have not personally inspected this property. The numbers are data driven, not firsthand. Questions about this property or this area? Reach out anytime. Ed Neuhaus, Neuhaus Realty Group
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
2,173 Sq Ft
0.201 Acres
2005 Built

About This Property

NOT AVAILABLE UNTI AUG 28...beautiful/spotless... tile foors on most of the bottom level...best location in the subdivision, backs to pond/waterfall...private backyard...spacious/high ceilings...5 minutes to great shopping/resturants/Lake Travis/golfFEMA - Unknown

Features

  • High Ceilings
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Lake Travis ISD
Elementary Lake Travis
Middle School Hudson Bend
High School Lake Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Flooring Carpet, Tile
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 4774227

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $110 /Monthly

Listing History

MLS# 4774227 53 days
Dec 19, 2022 Off Market
Oct 27, 2022 Listed $2,700

Frequently Asked Questions About 20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734

When was 20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734 built?

20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734 was built in 2005.

How much does 20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734 cost?

20 Juniper Berry WAY # 9, Lakeway TX 78734 sold on December 19, 2022. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.