881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641
Leander, TX 78641 | Post Oak Estates | Built by Stonebriar Custom Homes
Ed's Opinion of Value
78641 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Very Impressive Custom Built Home by Stonebriar (floor plan attached). Super private 2 acre estate soon to be at end of street with Cul-de-sac (see attached photo from city of Leander). Total home sq footage is 5765 per appraisal. Additional Building with Central Air/Heat for Pool room/Exercise room, Bathroom and workshop is 1296 sq ft. The shop has multiple double door access and has a central vac system and would be easily converted to additional living space or continued shop use. Too much to list!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Property Highlights
Features
- 2 Primary Suites
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- Built-in Features
- High Ceilings
- Entrance Foyer
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wet Bar
- Wired for Sound
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Dec 22, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 15, 2017 | Pending | ||
| Nov 10, 2017 | Price Change | $1,396,000 | |
| Jul 30, 2017 | Listed | $1,400,000 |
| May 17, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 30, 2012 | Listed | $949,000 |
| Aug 1, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 22, 2010 | Listed | $1,000,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641
When was 881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641 built?
881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641 was built in 1999.
How much does 881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641 cost?
881 County Road 180, Leander TX 78641 sold on December 22, 2017. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour