329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645
1 / 17
About This Property
END UNIT!! Short Term Rentals allowed. Rare find--end unit with large private green belt between this last townhome and houses in The Village of Point Venture. Boat Dock grandfathered with home! HOA now restricts how many docks are allowed so this is a great amenity! Your home has a 22 acre Community Park that can only be accessed by Homeowners. The Private Boat Ramp is the only ramp that never closed during the recent drought! The Village of Point Venture offers so many amenities in addition to the Private 22 acre Community Park--Nine Hole Golf Course, Olympic size Pool, Pickleball and Tennis Courts, Marina with Boat Slips to rent and popular Floating Restaurant!! Townhome is in a Quiet location with private parking directly in front of the two story townhome! Some areas of home remodeled recently. Huge deck off each level! Large ensuite Master holds two Queen beds on lower level that opens to deck. Deck has locked gate at end of townhome and can be used to drive your Golf Cart directly onto the deck for covered protection! Another small bedroom is located on lower level. Upper/Street level holds Living Area, Kitchen and Dining Area, Bedroom and Bath. Large deck with private views of the Lake, Wooded area and the Boat Dock! The unique Village of Point Venture!! Make this your primary residence or second home or vacation rental home OR both with the ability to lock off the two levels! Special, unique opportunity can be yours today!
Property Highlights
Features
- 2 Primary Baths
- Breakfast Bar
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Granite Counters
- Entrance Foyer
- Interior Steps
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Mortgage Calculator
Estimate your monthly payment (PITI)
* Estimate only. Does not include HOA fees, PMI, or other costs.
This property has HOA fees of $242/monthly.
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jun 13, 2026 | Listed | Listing Courtesy of BMJ Realty Group - melindabjackson@yahoo.com | $359,900 |
| Oct 16, 2023 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 16, 2023 | Listed | $355,000 |
| Mar 12, 2012 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 24, 2011 | Listed | $149,900 |
| Sep 24, 2011 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 9, 2011 | Listed | $1,000 |
| Nov 30, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| May 30, 2008 | Listed | $1,400 |
| Jun 14, 2006 | Off Market | ||
| Apr 8, 2006 | Listed | $99,000 |
| Sep 24, 1996 | Off Market | ||
| Jul 19, 1996 | Pending | ||
| Mar 5, 1996 | Listed | $64,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645
When was 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 built?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 was built in 1972.
How much does 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 cost?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is listed for sale at $359,900. That is $256 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 have?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (2 full) with 1,406 square feet of living space.
What school district is 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 in?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is in the Lago Vista ISD school district. Assigned schools include Lago Vista (elementary), Lago Vista (middle), Lago Vista (high school).
Does 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 have an HOA?
Yes, 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 has an HOA fee of $242 per monthly. The HOA includes common area maintenance, landscaping, maintenance grounds, parking, trash.
What are the property taxes on 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645?
The annual property taxes on 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 are $5,504 (as of 2025).
How big is the lot at 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645?
The lot at 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is 0.0331 acres, and the home has 1,406 square feet of living space.
What type of property is 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is a residential property.
Is 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 waterfront?
Yes, 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is a waterfront property on Lake Travis. Waterfront features include lake front, waterfront.
What subdivision is 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 in?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 is located in the Indian Point At Point Venture subdivision in Point Venture, TX.
How long was 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 on the market?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 was on the market for 4 days, listed on June 13, 2026.
What heating and cooling does 329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 have?
329 S Venture BLVD S, Point Venture TX 78645 has electric heating and electric cooling.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour