2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664
Ed's Opinion of Value
$265,000
Ed's Estimate: $296,049
$330,000
Lowest Comp
Recommended List: $304,000 to $314,000
Highest Comp
78664 Market Trends
$335,000
Median Sold Price
▼ 4.6% 6mo
$199/sqft
Median $/SqFt
▼ 3.2% 6mo
57 days
Avg Days on Market
3 days faster
180 homes
Active Inventory
4.4 mo supply
97.5%
Sale-to-List Ratio
246
Sales (6 months)
Recently Sold Comparables
3
Beds
2
Baths
2 Full
1,495
Sq Ft
0.158
Acres
1999
Built
2
Garage
About This Property
great investment property,short sale, kitchen open to living w/island,arches,nice floor plan,ready to move in.Restrictions: Yes
Features
- Primary Bedroom on Main
Location
Map loading...
Schools
School District
Pflugerville ISD
Elementary
Windermere
Middle School
Pflugerville
High School
Pflugerville
Property Details
Property Type
Residential Lease
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Exterior
None
County
Travis
MLS #
3248206
Garage
2 spaces
HOA & Community
HOA Fee
$150 /Annually
Listing History
MLS# 3248206
87 days
| Feb 1, 2024 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 26, 2023 | Listed | $1,999 |
MLS# 9598158
| Oct 29, 2018 | Off Market | ||
| Oct 28, 2018 | Listed | $1,550 |
MLS# 5709050
18 days
| Oct 6, 2017 | Off Market | ||
| Aug 30, 2017 | Listed | $1,495 |
MLS# 9882493
2 days
| Dec 2, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Nov 30, 2016 | Listed | $1,475 |
MLS# 8340258
13 days
| Nov 16, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 23, 2016 | Listed | $200,000 |
MLS# 3873242
131 days
| Jul 9, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Jan 23, 2008 | Listed | $124,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664
When was 2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664 built?
2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664 was built in 1999.
How much does 2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664 cost?
2905 Hill View CV, Round Rock TX 78664 sold on February 1, 2024. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour