115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666

San Marcos, TX 78666 | Millbrook Park | Built by DR HORTON

Ed's Opinion of Value

$271,286 Ed's Estimate: $352,640 $504,831
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $342,000 to $363,000 Highest Comp
Based on 5 closed sales in MILLBROOK PARK, the data points to a value around $352,640 for this home. Given current inventory and recent sales, the sweet spot for listing this home is $342,000 to $363,000. Relative to what's currently available in MILLBROOK PARK, this home would be the 2nd most expensive of 3 comparable homes on the market. This estimate draws on 5 comparable sales, offering a reliable picture of market value. That said, this is a data only estimate. A walkthrough could change the picture. Want a detailed analysis for a home you're considering? I'm happy to help. Ed Neuhaus
3 Beds
3 Baths 2 Full, 1 Half
1,813 Sq Ft
0.1 Acres
2024 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

MOVE IN READY! INCLUDES REFRIGERATOR, GARAGE DOOR OPENER, BLINDS AND WASHER/DRYER IN ADDITION TO THE STANDARD APPLIANCE PACKAGE.
LOCATED NEAR I-351 This beautiful new two-story 1,813 sq. ft home offering 3 bedrooms, gameroom, and 2.5 baths. This home features two living spaces, the family room is large and perfect for entertaining. The open kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features spacious Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances for a sleek modern look. Enjoy the main bedroom, bedroom 1, on the main floor with a huge walk in closet. The Denali comes with a covered rear patio giving view to the professionally irrigated and landscaped yard complete with Bermuda sod. This home includes our America's Smart Home® base package which includes the Alexa Voice control, Front Door Bell, Front Door Deadbolt Lock, Home Hub, Light Switch, and Thermostat.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Smart Home
  • Wired for Data

Location

Schools

School District San Marcos ISD
Middle School Miller
High School San Marcos

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Gutters Full
County Hays
MLS # 1070906
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $90 /Quarterly
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Listing History

MLS# 1070906 81 days
Sep 5, 2024 Off Market
Jun 16, 2024 Listed $351,682

Frequently Asked Questions About 115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666

When was 115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666 built?

115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666 was built in 2024.

How much does 115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666 cost?

115 GILLINGHAM ST, San Marcos TX 78666 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.