1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666
Ed's Opinion of Value
78666 Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Great opportunity to own a home with some character with farm house charm. Investment Property! Great Return on investment. 3/2 main part of home with efficiency apartment detached with full bath rented out for a total of $1275. The upstairs apartment rented for $725. Total rent $2000 through 7/31/2017. This property will be sold as is. Couple of out buildings. All appliances convey in all units.Guest Accommodations: Yes Restrictions: Yes
Listing History
| Oct 10, 2016 | Off Market | ||
| Sep 14, 2016 | Pending | ||
| Jul 13, 2016 | Price Change | $219,900 | |
| Jun 1, 2016 | Listed | $239,900 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666
When was 1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666 built?
1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666 was built in 1900.
How much does 1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666 cost?
1313 W San Antonio ST, San Marcos TX 78666 sold on October 10, 2016. Contact us for sale price details.