109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669

Spicewood, TX 78669 | Spicewood | Built by LongHorn Homes

Ed's Opinion of Value

$760,000 Ed's Estimate: $917,277 $1,199,000
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $899,000 to $936,000 Highest Comp

Listing History

$875,000 List Price
$919,039 Comp Value
1 Price Reductions

This property was listed at $875,000 and expired after 359 days on market. The price was reduced from $949,000 to $875,000. This listing activity factors into the valuation.

The market data from 5 similar recent sales in SPICEWOOD points to a value of approximately $917,277. To sell within a reasonable timeframe at fair market value, the $899,000 to $936,000 range is where I'd position this. With 4 comparable homes on the market in SPICEWOOD, this price positions the property as the 2nd most expensive of 4 comparable homes on the market. Being 108 sqft larger than the average comparable sale in this area impacts the per square foot value. At 1.29 acres, the lot is larger than the 1.00 acre comp average, which factors into pricing. 5 comparable transactions in SPICEWOOD support the reliability of this estimate. As always, a data based estimate has its limits. Seeing the home in person is the best way to confirm value. Ed Neuhaus, Broker/Owner | Neuhaus Realty Group
4 Beds
4 Baths 3 Full, 1 Half
3,287 Sq Ft
1.29 Acres
2024 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Step into your ideal home! Built like a custom home, this exquisite property flaunts a multitude of enhancements and upgrades, promising a lavish and cozy lifestyle. With its spacious garage catering to your vehicle and storage requirements, and a reinforced slab ensuring durability and peace of mind, every detail is meticulously crafted for your comfort. Inside, a contemporary retreat awaits, boasting lofty 10' walls and 8’ doors on the first floor, along with 9’ walls on the second floor, creating an airy and expansive atmosphere. The natural limestone exterior wall adds a touch of sophistication, harmonizing beautifully with the sleek metal stair and balcony railings. As you step inside, a solid wood front door and full lite fiberglass French patio doors welcome abundant natural light, illuminating the space. The kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, featuring custom cabinets with soft-close hinges, while durable pine 1x6 baseboards and shelving in closets with wooden rods add both flair and practicality. This residence epitomizes contemporary luxury and comfort, offering an idyllic retreat for you and your loved ones. Don't let this opportunity slip away—make this slice of paradise your own today!

Experience Luxury Living: Unveiling Your Dream Home with Lavish Upgrades and Spacious Comforts! Information provided by seller & to be independently verified by the purchaser.

Features

  • Built-in Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • French Doors
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Recessed Lighting

Location

Schools

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Laminate
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Balcony
County Burnet
MLS # 8470634
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $700 /Annually
HOA Includes Common Area Maintenance

Tax Information

Annual Taxes (MLS) $1,808 (2023)

Listing History

MLS# 8470634 359 days
Aug 21, 2025 Off Market
Jun 23, 2025 Price Change $875,000
Aug 27, 2024 Listed $1,100,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669

When was 109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669 built?

109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669 was built in 2024.

How much does 109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669 cost?

109 Rocky Summit CT, Spicewood TX 78669 is currently off market.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.