517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669

Spicewood, TX 78669 | Briarcliff Inc

Ed's Opinion of Value

$365,251 Ed's Estimate: $490,782 $658,399
Lowest Comp Recommended List: $432,000 to $462,000 Highest Comp
After reviewing 3 recent transactions in BRIARCLIFF INC, I estimate this property's value at $490,782. A competitive list price for this home right now would fall in the $432,000 to $462,000 range. This pricing would rank the home as the most expensive of 4 comparable homes on the market in BRIARCLIFF INC's current inventory. At 133 sqft smaller than the typical comp, the size difference factors into the valuation. The smaller lot (0.29 acres versus the area average of 0.33) contributes to the valuation. Current inventory shows 4 comparable homes in BRIARCLIFF INC; a buyer's market based on recent absorption. Prices in BRIARCLIFF INC have risen 2.5% over the last 6 months. A similar home at 206 Cargill DR, Spicewood TX 78669 carries an adjusted comparable value of $658,399, providing a strong data point. The comp data here (3 sales in BRIARCLIFF INC) gives us a clear read on this home's value. Important to note: this valuation is based on comparable sales data, not a physical inspection of the property. Curious about your home's value? Get a free estimate here. Ed Neuhaus
4 Beds
2 Baths 2 Full
1,721 Sq Ft
0.286 Acres
2006 Built
2 Garage

About This Property

Great 1 Story, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 2 Car Garage located in the Briarcliff Inc. Subdivision. The home features high ceilings and a large open living area with a stone fireplace! Master suite separated from guest bedrooms. The Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and the bathroom has double vanities with a separate shower & garden tub. Spacious kitchen with plenty of white cabinets for storage and counter space opens to the living room with wood vinyl flooring. The backyard is large with a wood privacy fence and large shaded trees. Located near golf course & water access.

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Location

Schools

School District Lake Travis ISD
Middle School Lake Travis
High School Lake Travis

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Cooling Central Air
Heating Central
Exterior Exterior Steps, Private Yard
County Travis
MLS # 3830972
Garage 2 spaces

HOA & Community

HOA Fee $305 /Annually
HOA Includes See Remarks

Listing History

MLS# 3830972 6 days
Jul 7, 2021 Off Market
Jun 19, 2021 Listed $439,000

Frequently Asked Questions About 517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669

When was 517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669 built?

517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669 was built in 2006.

How much does 517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669 cost?

517 S Ronay DR, Spicewood TX 78669 sold on July 7, 2021. Contact us for sale price details.

Similar Properties

Browse More Properties

Request Tour

Contact Agent

Interested in this property?

Get more information or schedule a tour

By submitting this form, you consent to receive communications from Neuhaus Realty Group via phone, email, or text regarding your property inquiry. You may opt out at any time. Your information will not be shared. See our Privacy Policy.