38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738
Ed's Opinion of Value
HILLS LAKEWAY Market Trends
Recently Sold Comparables
About This Property
Beautiful 5BR on private lot in Hills of Lakeway.Tucked away w/lush landscaping, boasting indoor/outdoor concept.Modern kitchen w/island, breakfast bar, addl cabinets, built-in bar/sink, ice maker & fridge. Fireside master on main w/doors to patio.3BR & game room up.Retreat to private study/5th BR on main.Remodeled bath next to guest/office.Over-sized garage holds 3 cars & tool shop.Pool w/outdoor covered cabana-great for entertaining. Backyard has 8' privacy wall.Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Property Highlights
Features
- Bookcases
- Breakfast Bar
- Coffered Ceiling(s)
- Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Crown Molding
- In-Law Floorplan
- Interior Steps
- Multiple Dining Areas
- Multiple Living Areas
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Recessed Lighting
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Wet Bar
Location
Map loading...
Schools
Property Details
HOA & Community
Tax Information
Listing History
| Jun 28, 2019 | Off Market | ||
| May 14, 2019 | Pending | ||
| May 9, 2019 | Listed | $850,000 |
| Aug 12, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Jun 17, 2008 | Listed | $599,000 |
| Jun 1, 2008 | Off Market | ||
| Feb 21, 2008 | Listed | $635,000 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738
When was 38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 built?
38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 was built in 1994.
How much does 38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 cost?
38 Stillmeadow DR, The Hills TX 78738 sold on June 28, 2019. Contact us for sale price details.
Similar Properties
Browse More Properties
Contact Agent
Interested in this property?
Get more information or schedule a tour